Skip to main content

Meet Our Staff/ Contacts

Technology Staff

Technology Main Line: (831) 786-2170

Help Desk: (831) 786-TECH (8324)

eFax: (831) 851-2214

Picture:

OFFICE:

Extension:

Dan

Dan Weiser, Director

Cell: 831-345-9190

2904

Jason

Jason Velasquez, Network Engineer

Cell: 831-539-1869

2893
Jesse Febus

Jesse Febus, Systems Engineer (eSchoolPlus)

Cell: 831-741-6751

2898

Alec VanderWoude

Alec VanderWoude, Systems Engineer (Extended Learning)

Cell: 831-750-7466

2602
David

David Kenney, Systems Engineer

Cell: 619-804-3837

2907
Harendra

Harendra Goonetilleke, Systems Engineer

Cell: 831-419-5457

2908
Monty

Monty Matteson, Database System Analyst

Cell: 831-218-5506

2894
John

John Wise, Information Systems Support Technician (CalPads)

Cell: 831-818-7241

2890
Veronica Veronica_Moran, Administrative Assistant 2901
  DISTRICT TECHNICIANS:  
 

Ovidio Solorio, District Technology Support Technician Adult Education

Cell: 536-4908

2897
Saul

Saul Sanchez, District Technology Support Technician Technology Services

Cell: 750-9436

2905
Wesley

Wesley Kau, District Technology Support Technician D.O./M&O/Transportation

Cell: 210-2643

2891
Katherine

Katherine Wales, District Technology Support Technician Extended Learning

Cell: 419-8100

2529
Vicente

Vicente Garcia, District Technology Support Technician Educational Services

Cell: 708-8067 

2892
Nick

Nicholas Soukoulis, District Technology Support Technician Technology Services

Cell: 408-551-9751

2912
Chris Williams

Christopher Williams, District Communications Technician

 

2911
David Lambert

David Lambert, District Communications Technician

Cell: 707-709-6531

2924
 

SCHOOL SITE TECHNICIANS:

 
Benji

Benjamin Rodriguez, Site Computer Support Technician (Amesti/HAHyde)

Cell: 559-341-4330

 
Samuel

Samuel Torres, Site Computer Support Technician (Ohlone/PCCS/Radcliff/)

Cell: 831-319-8622

 
David Russell

David Russell, Site Computer Support Technician (PVHS)

Cell: 831-251-1523

3572
Erik

Erik Orgell, Site Computer Support Technician (Rio Del Mar/DTI/New School)

Cell: 831-708-8084

 
Israel

Israel Zuckerman, Site Computer Support Technician (Starlight/Landmark/)

Cell:

3411

4711

Lesley

Lesley Ramos, Site Computer Support Technician (Ann Soldo/Valencia/Renaissance)

Cell: 831-632-9031

 
Jeff

Carlos Jeff Ramos, Site Computer Support Technician (AHS)

Cell: 831-204-0914

5109
Jose Tejeda

Jose Tejeda, Site Computer Support Technician (Rolling Hills/DO)

Cell: 831-905-4205

 
Michael

Michael Oakden, Site Computer Support Technician (WHS)

Cell: 831-607-9099

6493
Ryan

Ryan Morgan, Site Computer Support Technician (MacQuiddy/Hall District)

Cell: 831-600-5440

4362
Silvestre

Silvestre Montejano, Site Computer Support Technician (Bradley/CCMS)

Cell: 831-809-4903

 
David Ho

David Ho, Site Computer Support Technician (Pajaro Middle/EA Hall)

Cell: 

 
Jen

Jen Salinas-Holz, Site Computer Support Technician (Lakeview/Alianza/WCSA)

Cell: 831-288-3150

5977
Deborah

Deborah Berkson, Site Computer Support Technician (Lakeview/Freedom/Mar Vista)

Cell: 831-419-4885

 
Gordon Lewis

Gordon Lewis, Site Computer Support Technician (Aptos Jr./Minti White)

Cell: 949-374-8133

 
Patrick Casey

Patrick_Casey, Site Computer Support Technician (PVHS/WHS)

Cell: 831-200-4272

 
  STAFF DEVELOPMENT:  
Courtney

Courtney Rudd, District Technology Innovation Coach - ToSA

Cell: 831-359-1033

2909
Miranda Felton

Miranda Felton, District Technology Innovation Coach - ToSA

Cell: 831-239-2893

2910
Janie

Janie Islas, District Technology Innovation Coach - ToSA

Cell: 831-359-6163

2916
  FOOD SERVICES:  
Alfonso

Alfonso Hernandez, Information Systems Support Technician

Cell: 831-840-6966

 2639