Skip to main content

Contact Us

Department - Name & Role Extension

Educational Services

Phone: (831) 786-2400

Fax: (831) 786-1317

Susan Perez, Assistant Superintendent, Curriculum & Instruction

Ext. 2400

Dawn Acosta, Administrative Assistant

Ext. 2403

Terrie Hernandez, Administrative Secretary III

Ext. 2572

Christina Oaken, Administrative Secretary II

Ext. 2567

CTE - Career Technical Education  
Robert Hoffman, Coordinator Science & CTE Ext. 2973

ELA/ELD Language Arts & Development

Literacy

History/Social Science

 

Claudia Monjaras, Director, Language Arts & History/Social Science

Ext. 2565

Lynda Pate, Coordinator, Early Literacy

Ext. 2587

Emily Friedman, Curriculum Coach, Elementary

Ext. 2566

Megan Dolan, Curriculum Coach, Elementary

Ext. 2404

Kelli Crawshaw, Curriculum Coach, Elementary

Ext. 2884

Bobbi Domingos, Curriculum Coach, Elementary & Secondary Literacy, H/SS

Ext. 2573

Lynette Galindo, Curriculum Coach, Secondary Literacy, H/SS

Ext. 2569

Equity, State & Federal Programs and Accountability

 

Michael Berman, Director of Equity, State and Fed, English Learner Services

Ext. 2612

Jessica Costa, Accounting Operations Manager

Ext. 2613

Rosa Barajas, Administrative Secretary III

Ext. 2611

Delia Schekman, Data Entry Specialist

Ext. 2576

Erica Raymond, Data Entry Specialist

Ext. 2574

Virginia Gonzales, District Translator

Ext. 2962

Extended Learning (Click for website)

Phone: (831) 786-2360

Carol Ortiz, Director of Extended Learning

Ext. 2360

Alec VanderWoude, Systems Engineer

Ext. 2602

Ana Hernandez, Department Staff Accountant

Ext. 2596

Edgar Monjaras, Edgenuity Enrichment Specialist

Ext. 2595

Fabioloa Cantolan, Administrative Secretary III

Ext. 2600

Jennifer Bruno, Curriculum Coach

Ext. 2839

Monica Fernandez, Office Assistant III

Ext. 2593

Gifted and Talented Education (GATE)

Phone: (831) 786-2144

Susan Graulty, Coordinator VAPA & GATE

Ext. 2580

David Manier, Teacher on Special Assignment - GATE

Ext. 2144

Language Assessment Resource Center (LARC)

Phone: (831) 761-6165

Fax: (831) 761-6021

Ariel Benson, Curriculum Coach

(831) 761-6165 Ext. 6747

Natalia Gracida-Cruz, Language Support Liaison

Ph: (831) 761-6165

Betz Olivares, Registration Specialist

(831) 761-6165 Ext. 6165

Mathematics

 

Araceli Mendez, Coordinator of Mathematics

Ext. 2571

Jaira Figueroa Avila, Curriculum Coach, Secondary

Ext. 2899

Jodi Louderback Curriculum Coach, Elementary

Ext. 2401

Kelly Marquez Curriculum Coach, Elementary

Ext. 2586

To be hired, Curriculum Coach, Secondary

Ext. 2547

Parent Education

 

Ruby Vasquez, Parent Education Trainer,Curriculum Coach

Ext. 2614

Brenda Guzman, Parent Education Specialist

Ext. 2581

Maria Aguilera, Parent Education Specialist

Ext. 2598

Research, Accountability & Assessment

Program Evaluation

Phone: (831) 786-2194

Fax: (831) 761-6046

Frances Basich Whitney, Coordinator of Assessment, Research, Program Evaluation

Ext. 2577

Anne Childers, Curriculum Coach

Ext. 2548

Lori Hallett, Assessment Analyst

Ext. 2970

Denise Garcia, Testing Specialist

Ext. 2971

Jose Anaya, Database Systems Analyst

Ext. 2906

Science

 

Robert Hoffman, Coordinator

Ext. 2973

Jessica Brown, Curriculum Coach

Ext. 2592

Technology Support

 

Jose Anaya, Database Systems Analyst - DnA Illuminate Ext. 2906

Vicente Garcia, District Technology Support Technician - various programs

Ext. 2892

Textbook Warehouse

Phone: (831) 786-2100 ext 2954

Fax: (831) 786-1317

Michael Pola, Textbook Technician

Ext.  2954

Visual and Performing Arts (VAPA)

 

Susan Graulty, Coordinator VAPA & GATE

Ext. 2580