Skip to main content

Contacts


Technology Main Line: (831) 786-2170

Help Desk: (831) 786-TECH (8324)

eFax: (831) 851-2214

OFFICE:

Extension

Dan Weiser, Director     Cell: 345-9190

2904

Jason Velasquez, Network Engineer     Cell: 2893

Jesse Febus, Application Analyst (eSchoolPlus)     Cell:

2898

Alec VanderWoude, Systems Engineer (Extended Learning)     Cell: 2602
David Kenney, Systems Engineer     Cell: 2907
TBD, Information Systems Support Technician (eSchoolPlus)     Cell: 2894
John Wise, Information Systems Support Technician (CalPads)     Cell: 2890
Veronica_Moran, Administrative Assistant     Cell: 2901
DISTRICT TECHNICIANS:  

 Ovidio Solorio, District Technology Support Technician Adult Education

Cell: 536-4908

2897

 Saul Sanchez, District Technology Support Technician Technology Services

Cell: 750-9436

2905

Wesley Kau, District Technology Support Technician D.O./M&O/Transportation

Cell: 210-2643

2891

Katherine Wales, District Technology Support Technician Extended Learning

Cell: 419-8100

2529

Vicente Garcia, District Technology Support Technician Educational Services

Cell: 708-8067 

2892
 Nicholas Soukoulis, District Technology Support Technician Technology Services 2912
 TBD, District Technology Support Technician Technology Services 2911

 Mitch Novak, District Communications Technician

Cell: 750-6774 

2902

SCHOOL SITE TECHNICIANS:

 
Benjamin Rodriguez, Site Computer Support Technician (Ohlone/Amesti/HAHyde)  

Samuel Torres, Site Computer Support Technician (EAH/Radcliff/)

 
David Russell, Site Computer Support Technician (PVHS) 3572
Erik Orgell, Site Computer Support Technician (Mintie White/Rio Del Mar/DTI) 2752
Israel Zuckerman, Site Computer Support Technician (Starlight/Landmark/Renaissance) 3411/4711
Lesley Ramos, Site Computer Support Technician (Ann Soldo/Ohlone/Valencia/)  
Carlos Jeff Ramos, Site Computer Support Technician (AHS) 5109
Jose Tejeda, Site Computer Support Technician (Rolling Hills/DO)  
Michael Oakden, Site Computer Support Technician (WHS) 6493
Ryan Morgan, Site Computer Support Technician (MacQuiddy/Hall District/PCCS) 4362
Silvestre Montejano, Site Computer Support Technician (Bradley/DTI/CCMS/New School)  
David Ho, Site Computer Support Technician (Pajaro Middle/Calabasas)  

Jen Salinas-Holz, Site Computer Support Technician (Lakeview/Alianza/WCSA)

 

Deborah Berkson, Site Computer Support Technician (Lakeview/Freedom/Mar Vista)

 
Gordon Lewis, Site Computer Support Technician (Aptos Jr./Hall District/Starlight)  
Patrick_Casey, Site Computer Support Technician (AHS/PVHS/WHS)  
STAFF DEVELOPMENT:  
Harendra Goonetilleke, (Mr. G), District Technology Innovation Coach - ToSA  2908
Courtney Rudd, District Technology Innovation Coach - ToSA  2909
Miranda Felton, District Technology Innovation Coach - ToSA  2910
EDUCATIONAL SERVICES:  
Jose Anaya, Database Systems Analyst (Illuminate-DnA)  2906
FOOD SERVICES:  

Alfonso Hernandez, Information Systems Support Technician

 2639