Contact Us

Educational Services

Phone: (831) 786-2400

Fax: (831) 786-1317

Susan Perez, Assistant Superintendent, Curriculum & Instruction Ext. 2400
Dawn Acosta, Administrative Assistant Ext. 2403
Christina Oaken, Administrative Secretary II Ext. 2567
Terrie Hernandez, Administrative Secretary III Ext. 2572

Language Arts/Literacy & History/Social Science

 
Francine Holland, Coordinator, Language Arts & History/Social Science Ext. 2565
Lynda Pate, Coordinator, Early Literacy Ext. 2587
Bobbi Domingos, Curriculum Coach, Elementary Ext. 2573
Emily Friedman, Curriculum Coach, Elementary Ext. 2566
Megan Dolan, Curriculum Coach, Elementary Ext. 2404
Kelli Crawshaw, Curriculum Coach, Elementary Ext. 2884
Lynette Galindo, Curriculum Coach, Secondary Literacy Ext. 2569
Lynnette Hawkins, Curriculum Coach, Secondary Literacy Ext. 2588

Equity, State & Federal Programs and Accountability

 
Jean Gottlob, Director  Ext. 2612
Jessica Costa, Accounting Operations Manager Ext. 2613
Rosa Barajas, Administrative Secretary Ext. 2611
Delia Schekman, Data Entry Specialist Ext. 2576
Erica Raymond, Data Entry Specialist Ext. 2574
Virginia Gonzales, District Translator Ext. 2962

Extended Learning (Click for website)

Phone: (831) 786-2360

Carol Ortiz, Director Ext. 2360
Alec VanderWoude, Systems Engineer Ext. 2602
Ana Hernandez, Department Staff Accountant Ext. 2596
Edgar Monjaras, Edgenuity Enrichment Specialist Ext. 2595
Fabioloa Cantolan, Administrative Secretary III Ext. 2600
Jennifer Bruno, Curriculum Coach Ext. 2839
Monica Fernandez, Office Assistant III Ext. 2593
Teresa Rodriguez, Family Literacy Project & Parent Engagement Ext. 2597
Trina McCoy, Curriculum Coach Ext. 2837

Gifted and Talented Education (GATE)

Visual and Performing Arts (VAPA)

Phone: (831) 786-2144

Fax: (831) 786-1317

Susan Graulty, Coordinator Ext. 2580

Language Assessment Resource Center (LARC)

Phone: (831) 761-6165

Fax: (831) 761-6021

Ariel Benson, Curriculum Coach (831) 761-6165 Ext. 6747
Natalia Gracida-Cruz, Language Support Liaison Ph: (831) 761-6165
Betz Olivares, Registration Specialist (831) 761-6165 Ext. 6165

Mathematics

 
Araceli Mendez,Coordinator Ext. 2571
Anney Fagan, Curriculum Coach, Secondary Ext. 2899
Jodi Louderback Curriculum Coach, Elementary Ext. 2401
Kelly Marquez Curriculum Coach, Elementary Ext. 2586
To be hired, Curriculum Coach, Secondary Ext. 2547

Parent Education

 
Ruby Vasquez, Parent Education Trainer,Curriculum Coach Ext. 2614
Christina Barragan, Office Assistant Ext. 2582
Brenda Guzman, Parent Education Specialist Ext. 2581
Jennifer Perez, Parent Education Specialist Ext. 2585
Maria Aguilera, Parent Education Specialist Ext. 2598

Research, Accountability & Assessment

Program Evaluation

Phone: (831) 786-2194

Fax: (831) 761-6046

Frances Basich Whitney, Coordinator Ext. 2577
Anne Childers, Curriculum Coach Ext. 2548
Lori Hallett, Assessment Analyst Ext. 2970
Denise Garcia, Testing Specialist Ext. 2971
Jose Anaya, Database Systems Analyst Ext. 2906

Science

 
Robert Hoffman, Coordinator Ext. 2973
Jessica Brown, Curriculum Coach Ext. 2592
Technology Support  
Vicente Garcia, District Technology Support Technician Ext. 2892

Textbook Warehouse

Phone: (831) 786-2100 ext 2954

Fax: (831) 786-1317

Michael Pola, Textbook Technician Ext.  2954