Contacts

Technology Main Line: (831) 786-2170

Help Desk: (831) 786-TECH (8324)

eFax: (831) 851-2214

Tech Staff 2015-16

Tech Staff 2017-18

OFFICE:

Extension

Tim Landeck, Director

2900

Dan Weiser, Assistant Director 2904
Jason Velasquez, Network Engineer 2893

Bruce Burnett, Application Analyst (eSchoolPlus)

2898

Alec VanderWoude, Systems Engineer (Extended Learning) 2602
David Kenney, Systems Engineer 2907
TBD, Information Systems Support Technician (eSchoolPlus) 2894
John WiseInformation Systems Support Technician (CalPads) 2890
Veronica_Moran, Administrative Assistant 2901
DISTRICT TECHNICIANS:  
 Ovidio Solorio, District Technology Support Technician Adult Education  Cell: 536-4908 2897
 Saul Sanchez, District Technology Support Technician Technology Services  Cell: 750-9436 2905

Wesley Kau, District Technology Support Technician D.O./M&O/Transportation Cell: 210-2643

2891

Katherine Wales, District Technology Support Technician Extended Learning  Cell: 419-8100

2529

Vicente Garcia, District Technology Support Technician Educational Services Cell: 708-8067 

2892
 Nicholas Soukoulis, District Technology Support Technician Technology Services 2912
 Joseph Dizon, District Technology Support Technician Technology Services Cell: 650-575-1582  2911
 Mitch Novak, District Communications Technician Cell: 750-6774  2902

SCHOOL SITE TECHNICIANS:

 
Benjamin Rodriguez, Site Computer Support Technician (Ohlone/Amesti/HAHyde)  

Samuel Torres, Site Computer Support Technician (EAH/Radcliff/)

 
David Russell, Site Computer Support Technician (PVHS) 3572
Erik Orgell, Site Computer Support Technician (SELPA) 2752
Israel Zuckerman, Site Computer Support Technician (Starlight/Radcliff/Renaissance) 3411 / 4711
Lesley Ramos, Site Computer Support Technician (Ann SoldoOhlone/Valencia/)  
Carlos Jeff Ramos, Site Computer Support Technician (AHS) 5109
Jose Tejeda, Site Computer Support Technician (Aptos Jr/Rio Del Mar)  
Michael Oakden, Site Computer Support Technician (WHS) 6493
Ryan Morgan, Site Computer Support Technician (MacQuiddy/Hall District/PCCS) 4362
Silvestre Montejano, Site Computer Support Technician (Bradley/DTI/CCMS/New School)  
David Ho, Site Computer Support Technician (Pajaro Middle/Calabasas)  

Jen Salinas-Holz, Site Computer Support Technician (Lakeview/Alianza/WCSA)

 

Deborah Berkson, Site Computer Support Technician (Calabasas/Aptos Jr./Mar Vista)

 
STAFF DEVELOPMENT:  

Harendra Goonetilleke (MR. G), Instructional Technology Coach - ToSA                                                        2908

Courtney Rudd, ToSA (Staff Development & Bond)

2909

 Miranda Felton, ToSA (Staff Development)  2910
EDUCATIONAL SERVICES:  
Jose Anaya, Database Systems Analyst (Illuminate-DnA)  2906
FOOD SERVICES:  

 Alfonso Hernandez, Information Systems Support Technician

 2639